Dansk
Dansk

Cookies policy for www.vtm2017.dk

1. Owner information
This site is provided by:
VTM 2017
c/o Teknovation ApS
Sydvestvej 110 1.
DK-2600 Glostrup
Telephone: +45 4613 9000
Email: kk@teknovation.dk

2. Cookies
This site uses cookies according to these purposes.
Cookies are small text files that can be used by web sites to make a user's experience more efficient. There is no personal information stored in our cookies, and they can not contain viruses.

2.1 How long do the cookies work
Cookies erases itself within a variable timeframe, but they are renewed with every visit.

2.2 How do you delete cookies
See: http://www.aboutcookies.org/

2.3 How do you avoid cookies?
See: http://www.aboutcookies.org/

2.4 What are cookies used for on this site
Technical functionality, to remember your preferences. Any bookings and signups are done via Trippus Event Solutions AB : www.trippus.com. We do not take liability for cookies set by Trippus.

User analytics , We use Google Analytics, a popular web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to help us analyse how users use the site. It counts the number of visitors and tells us things about their behaviour overall – such as the typical length of stay on the site or the average number of pages a user views.

Support of thirdpartyscripts such as LinkedIn and Facebook.

2.5 Google Analytics
You can opt out on google cookies, see: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

3. Personal information
Personal information are never provided to third parties, unless you have given explicit accept. We are not gathering personal information unless you have provided them directly to us with consent.

3.1 Contact regarding personal information
If you want to gain access to what information we have stored about you, you can do so by contacting us at kk@teknovation.dk or telephone +45 2157 4950. Do we have wrong data or you have other objections please use the before mentioned contact info. You can always be informed about what information we have stored about you according to the danish personal information law "Persondataloven".

3.2 Protection of personal information
according to the danish personal information law "Persondataloven" we have to protect your data in a safe way. We are saving you data a storage with limited and controlled access. However we can not guarantee for data provided via the internet, so it is always on own responsibility when providing data via the web. When updating this policy we rewoke your acceptance and you need to accept any new policies before we set new cookies. At any time you can make a complaint about the information stored about you to the danish "Datatilsynet", according to the danish personal information law "Persondataloven" § 58, section. 1.

Latest updated: 13-11-2015

VTM 2017 - Machine Tools

Project management: Krista Kristensen, Telephone +45 2157 4950 or mail kk@teknovation.dk - Adress: Teknovation, Sydvestvej 110, DK-2600 Glostrup

Exhibition centre: Odense Congress Center, Ørbækvej 350, DK-5220 Odense SØ

Facebook          LinkedIn

VTM 2017 - Machine Tools

Project management:
Krista Kristensen,
Telephone +45 2157 4950 or
mail kk@teknovation.dk
Adress:
Teknovation,
Sydvestvej 110,
DK-2600 Glostrup

Exhibition centre:
Odense Congress Center,
Ørbækvej 350,
DK-5220 Odense SØ

Facebook          LinkedIn

Questions and answers - please contact Ms. Krista Kristensen.

Contact Ms. Krista Kristensen

The exhibition has been created in a joint venture between the leading machine tool associations in Denmark, DVF, the exhibition centre Odense Congress Center and with the leading trade publication Teknovation as media partner and project managing.

DVF Teknovation OCC

In close cooperation with: bitva

DVF Teknovation OCC

In close cooperation with: bitva

© VTM 2017 WWW: Nebraska Consult Cookies Warning!
Back to top